About our privacy statement

PerfectCleaning.co.uk commitment to maintaining your privacy

Perfect Cleaning's Privacy Statement has been created because we value our users and recognise their right to keep personal information private. This statement discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for Perfect Cleaning Ltd.

Collecting information on PerfectCleaning.co.uk visitors

Perfect Cleaning collects information on our site visitors collectively including which sections of the site are most frequently visited, how often and for how long. This data is always used as aggregated, non-personal information. Perfect Cleaning utilises this information to improve and enhance our services by monitoring the areas on the site which are most popular to you. This aggregated information may be shared with partners to provide them with an overview of how our visitors use the site. This is done for the purposes of providing you with a more efficient site.

IP Addresses

Our web servers gather your IP address to assist with the diagnosis of problems or support issues with our services. Again, information is gathered in aggregate only and cannot be traced to an individual user.

Cookies & Applets

We uses cookies to provide you with a better experience. These cookies and allow us to increase your security by storing your section ID and a way of monitoring single user access. This aggregate, non-personal information is collated and provided to PerfectCleaning.co.uk to assist in analysing the usage of the site.

Collecting information for registered members

As part of registering with us, we collect personal information about you in order for you to take full advantage of our services. To do this it may be necessary for you to provide additional information as detailed below.

Registration

Registration is completely optional. However, registration for services allows you to take advantage of more of the tools and resources to assist you with any documents you may require. Registration includes submitting your name, email address, address, company, telephone numbers.

Credit Card Details

Credit Card details are only stored for the processing of payment and will be deleted once payment is processed.

Email communications

PerfectCleaning.co.uk also provides you with selected information about our documents and website changes in our email newsletter. This free service is sent to registered users and provides the option of opting out of receiving these by 1-click opt out on the bottom of each email.

Storage & Security of Personal Information

PerfectCleaning.co.uk takes all reasonable steps to ensure the security of our system allows you to access your information at any time to keep it accurate and up to date. Any information which we hold for you is stored on secure servers that are protected in controlled facilities.

In addition, our employees and the contractors who provide services related to our information systems are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by PerfectCleaning.co.uk. However, PerfectCleaning.co.uk will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access of your personal information. You can also play an important role in keeping your personal information secure, by maintaining the confidentiality of any password and accounts used on the PerfectCleaning.co.uk site.

Access to Your Information

PerfectCleaning.co.uk does not collect information that identifies you personally. If however, you become a PerfectCleaning.co.uk regular user, we will store your information you are able to change and update your registered profile at any time. Should you require assistance removing your details from our data base, this can be done by forwarding an email to: admin@PerfectCleaning.co.uk.

Information you provide to us

There may be instances when you are asked to provide us with information that could be used to identify or contact you, such as your name, address, email address, credit card information and telephone number. This may occur if you choose to take out a service plan with us or ask for a quote, or if you engage with surveys, promotional materials and other site features. We will treat this information as personal data and treat it in accordance with relevant laws. Please do not submit this information or provide it to us if you do not want your personal information processed by Perfect Cleaning Ltd. Please note that any information you pass to us may be processed by organisations outside of the European Economic Area, although it will be held in line with UK data protection requirements. By communicating electronically with us, you confirm that you agree to and acknowledge our processing of personal data in this manner.

Our obligations under the DPA & GDPR mean:

  • Data is only ever used for the reasons it was gathered;
  • Customers have the right to access any data we hold about them;
  • We cannot release a person’s data without their express consent, unless there is a lawful reason for us to do so;
  • We do not keep personal data for any longer than is necessary;
  • All personal data is kept up-to-date as far as is possible;
  • Customers have the right to request that any incorrect information is amended and to have their requests adhered to;
  • Personal data is not transferred to parties outside of the European Economic Area unless the individual the data relates to has given their express consent, or unless there are adequate protections in place for the transference of this data;
  • We have appropriate organisational and technical measures in place for the proper holding of personal data, including appropriate staff training and technical security features;
  • Recordings of any calls made or received by our call centre staff are properly monitored, handled and destroyed to ensure people’s personal information remains confidential;
  • We meet DPA requirements for our employees as well as for our customers and the general public.

Use of personal information

Personal information collected is used for the purposes of:

  • Providing information about services and products,
  • Personalising services,
  • Providing services,
  • Handling requests and enquiries,
  • Administering accounts and orders relating to customers and suppliers, and
  • Administering membership records.

We do not store our customer’s financial details.

We will only disclose data when obliged to disclose personal data by law, or when the disclosure is necessary for purposes of national security, taxation and criminal investigation, or when we have your consent, and to the following:

  • Business partners,
  • Other partnership companies,
  • Suppliers, and
  • Successors in title to our business.

In some instances you may provide comments to us regarding our services. These comments may be displayed on our website to other users, if you do not wish for your comments to be displayed please email admin@PerfectCleaning.co.uk. and we will remove your comments.

Privacy & Site Changes

From time to time, PerfectCleaning.co.uk may review and update its privacy statement. Revised versions will be updated on the website.

Contacting us

You have the right to access any personal information we hold about you. Please write to Perfect Cleaning Ltd, Suite 5, 15 The Broadway, Woodford Green, IG8 0HL to obtain a copy of this information. Please note you may be charged up to £10 for this data. You can also request a copy of your information online: http://perfectcleaning.co.uk/contact-us
If you have any requests or questions relating to your personal information or any queries regarding this privacy policy, please contact us at info@perfectcleaning.co.uk.
Please note that any information you provide to us through this email address will be used in accordance with the duties and responsibilities of the Data Protection Act 1998.





Our Location

Perfect Cleaning Limited
Suite 5, 15 The Broadway
Woodford Green
London, IG8 0HL
T: 020-7100-5545
F: 0207-0999-819
E: info@perfectclean.co.uk

Opening Times

Monday - Friday 8:00 - 17:30
Saturday 8:00 - 13:00
Sunday - Closed

Coverage Finder




Photo Gallery